Thursday Jul 12, 20182018-11-14T14:03:11+00:00
ADD YOUR EVENT HERE
Date/Time Event
12:00 AM

2018 Kalamazoo Blues Festival
at Arcadia Creek Festival Place, Kalamazoo


9:00 AM

Berean Baptist Church Active Day Camp
at Berean Baptist Church, Portage


10:00 AM

Animals Rock! at Otsego District Library
at Otsego District Library, Otsego


10:00 AM

Mini Masters at Three Rivers Public Library
at Three Rivers Public Library, Three Rivers


10:00 AM

Petting Farm Story Hour at Schoolcraft Community Library
at Schoolcraft Library, Schoolcraft


10:30 AM

Story Time at Ransom District Library
at Ransom District Library, Plainwell


11:00 AM

Growlers Skills Clinic at the KPL Washington Square Branch
at Kalamazoo Public Library- Washington Square Branch, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

KIDSZONE: Chocolate Olympics! at Parchment Community Library
at Parchment Community Library, Parchment


11:00 AM

Pirate Chaser Sails in South Haven
at Michigan Maritime Museum, South Haven


11:00 AM

Shakespeare Outside 'The Comedy of Errors'
at Fray’s Park, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

Super Summer Science Jam at Willard Library
at Willard Library, Battle Creek


11:30 AM

Amelia Earhart Play at the Air Zoo
at Air Zoo, Portage


12:30 PM

Feeding Frenzy at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery
at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery, Mattawan


1:00 PM

Meet the Masters at Three Rivers Public Library
at Three Rivers Public Library, Three Rivers


1:00 PM

Paws and Pages at Schoolcraft Community Library
at Schoolcraft Library, Schoolcraft


1:20 PM

Tales to Tails at Schoolcraft Community Library
at Schoolcraft Library, Schoolcraft


2:00 PM

Amelia Earhart Play at the Air Zoo
at Air Zoo, Portage


2:00 PM

Dancing through the Decades at Otsego District Library
at Otsego District Library, Otsego


2:00 PM

Geography Detectives at the KPL Eastwood Branch
at Kalamazoo Public Library- Eastwood Branch, Kalamazoo


2:00 PM

Kalamazoo Air Zoo at Galesburg-Charleston Memorial District Library
at Galesburg Charleston Memorial District Library, Galesburg


3:00 PM

Kalamazoo Farmers Market
at Kalamazoo Farmers’ Market, Kalamazoo


3:30 PM

Play and Learn at KPL Washington Square Branch
at Kalamazoo Public Library- Washington Square Branch, Kalamazoo


4:00 PM

Geometric Watercolor Class for teens at Otsego District Library
at Otsego District Library, Otsego


5:00 PM

ARCHERY 101 (ages 8+) at the Kalamazoo Nature Center
at Kalamazoo Nature Center, Kalamazoo


5:00 PM

Lisa Jenn Bigelow Presents: Drum Roll, Please
at Bookbug, Kalamazoo


5:30 PM

Kindleberger Festival
at Kindleberger Park, Parchment


6:00 PM

Arrows Away Archery at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery
at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery, Mattawan


6:00 PM

Mid/High Camp at Beltz Barnyard
at Beltz Barnyard, Kalamazoo


6:30 PM

Nelson’s Wildlife Safari-Animals From Around the World
at Comstock Township Library, Comstock


7:00 PM

City of Portage Summer Concert Series
at Overlander Bandshell, Portage


7:00 PM

Post Band Concert Series
at Festival Market Square, Battle Creek


7:00 PM

South Haven Riverfront Concert Series
at Riverfront Park at Southside Municipal Marina, South Haven


7:05 PM

Battle Creek Bombers Home Game
at C.O. Brown Stadium, Battle Creek


7:05 PM

Kalamazoo Growlers Home Game
at Homer Stryker Field, Kalamazoo