Saturday Jan 12, 20192018-11-14T14:03:11+00:00
ADD YOUR EVENT HERE
Date/Time Event
9:00 AM

Wonderland at Otsego District Library
at Otsego District Library, Otsego


9:30 AM

Second Saturday Story Time
at Galesburg Charleston Memorial District Library, Galesburg


10:00 AM

Curious Labs: Snowflake Science
at Forever Curious Children’s Museum, Fennville


10:00 AM

Healthy and Fit Expo
at Kalamazoo County Expo Center, Kalamazoo


10:00 AM

Michaels Kids Club- Battle Creek
at Michaels- Battle Creek, Battle Creek


10:00 AM

Michaels Kids Club- Portage
at Michaels- Portage, Portage


10:30 AM

Art Detectives at the Kalamazoo Institute of Arts
at Kalamazoo Institute of Arts, Kalamazoo


10:30 AM

Baby Grands: A Gilmore Family Concert at RDL
at Ransom District Library, Plainwell


10:30 AM

Kids / Family Drum & Dance
at Rootead Enrichment Center, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

'How Do Dinosaurs?' Story Time Kick-off
at Willard Library, Battle Creek


11:00 AM

Alcohol Ink on Tile Creation Station
at VBDL Antwerp Sunshine Branch, Mattawan


11:00 AM

Circle Time at Kalamazoo Valley Museum
at Kalamazoo Valley Museum, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

Creature Features at Kalamazoo Nature Center
at Kalamazoo Nature Center, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

Kids Cupcake Wars
at Comstock Library, Comstock


11:00 AM

Love, Z Storytime at Barnes & Noble- Battle Creek
at Barnes & Noble- Battle Creek, Battle Creek


11:00 AM

Love, Z Storytime at Barnes & Noble- Portage
at Barnes & Noble- Portage, Portage


11:00 AM

Opera Babies at KPL Oshtemo Branch
at Kalamazoo Public Library- Oshtemo Branch, Kalamazoo


11:00 AM

Sky Kids' Club: Astronomy
at Air Zoo, Portage


11:15 AM

Kingman Museum Planetarium: Ice Worlds
at Kingman Museum, Battle Creek


12:00 PM

Cookies & Canvas: Painted Puppy
at Aubree’s Pizzeria & Grill, Plainwell


12:00 PM

Super Saturdays at the Curious Kids Museum in St. Joseph
at Curious Kids’ Museum, Saint Joseph


1:00 PM

Family Days at Painting with a Twist: Panda Flower Crown
at Painting with a Twist, Portage


1:00 PM

Rollerworld Skating Matinee
at Rollerworld, Kalamazoo


2:00 PM

Opera Babies at KPL Central Branch
at Kalamazoo Public Library- Central Library, Kalamazoo


5:00 PM

Open Swim at WMU's Gabel Natatorium
at Lawson Ice Arena and Gabel Natatorium, Kalamazoo


6:00 PM

Princess Aurora ~ The Sleeping Beauty
at Chenery Auditorium, Kalamazoo


6:00 PM

The Adventures of Zorro - All Ears Theatre
at First Baptist Church of Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo


7:00 PM

Rollerworld Super Saturday Skate
at Rollerworld, Kalamazoo


7:30 PM

Tenderly: The Rosemary Clooney Musical
at Parish Theatre, Kalamazoo